TurboCAD Forums

Turbo Talk => General Discussion => Topic started by: coxwelljon on August 12, 2009, 03:34:44 PM

Title: Area in Selection Info Pallet
Post by: coxwelljon on August 12, 2009, 03:34:44 PM
when I click on a closed polyline the area portion of the selection info pallet reads in sq. in.  I would like to change that to read in sq. ft. as a default. 
Also would like the Area tool to default to sq ft rather than sq in.  Drawing setup/ space units is set to architectural.

Is there a way to change this?
Title: Re: Area in Selection Info Pallet
Post by: John R on August 13, 2009, 02:04:23 PM
re: Is there a way to change this?

Not that I can see. Something for the Suggestion box.