TurboCAD Forums

Plug-In Palace => Animation Lab => Topic started by: Darryl W on October 17, 2017, 06:53:24 PM

Title: AnimationLab Pallete Position
Post by: Darryl W on October 17, 2017, 06:53:24 PM
Checking a previous post http://forums.turbocad.com/index.php/topic,18004.0.html mentioned that the anilab pallete does cause problems when its placed on the desktop as standalone, I previously had the anilab pallete separate from the all other toolbars as Im running 2 screens, one for tcw and the other for the design director and tools

I that likely to cause problems?

This is how its setup now.
see pallete.png

Thanks

Daz
Title: Re: AnimationLab Pallete Position
Post by: John R on October 17, 2017, 10:34:26 PM
The only time the AniLab palette gave me problems was when I clicked on the "AnimationLab V5" checkbox in the "Tools / Customize" dialog; would hang the program. Activating the palette from the menu or toolbar always worked okay.

I keep the AniLab palette in the second monitor, in a “nest” of three palette columns within a main palette. I can view more info without having to click on a palette tab all the time.