TurboCAD Forums

Turbo Talk => General Discussion => Topic started by: MarkS on June 30, 2011, 01:36:47 PM

Title: Active View by Plane ?
Post by: MarkS on June 30, 2011, 01:36:47 PM
Ok, there's a button to set your plane according to the current view.

Is there a quick way to do it the other way around -- set the active view per the work plane?

Thanks,
Mark
Title: Re: Active View by Plane ?
Post by: Don Cheke on June 30, 2011, 01:38:50 PM
Pressing Ctrl + Shift + W is what I use.
Title: Re: Active View by Plane ?
Post by: MarkS on June 30, 2011, 04:03:38 PM
Thanks Don!