TurboCAD Forums

Plug-In Palace => CAM => Topic started by: Kevin on March 09, 2013, 10:33:08 AM

Title: CAM for TurboCad 20 x64?
Post by: Kevin on March 09, 2013, 10:33:08 AM
While I enjoy workarounds it would be good to have a version that works. :o
The problem was trying to run a 32bit add-in in a 64bit program, installed TC 32bit version fixed it.
Title: Re: CAM for TurboCad 20 x64?
Post by: wd on March 11, 2013, 03:02:42 PM
And the problem is?